KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

zminimalizowanie ryzyka popełniania błędów i występowania wad

English translation: minimizing risks of errors and defects


07:38 Feb 16, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: zminimalizowanie ryzyka popełniania błędów i występowania wad
nie mogę znaleźć w całości
makawa
English translation:minimizing risks of errors and defects
Explanation:
raczej skromne wyniku w guglu, ale fraza jest dość długa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-02-16 07:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/djmre
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki za obie propozycje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3minimizing risks of errors and defects
Adam Lankamer
3poka-yokeA.G.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zminimalizowanie ryzyka popełniania błędów i występowania wad
minimizing risks of errors and defects


Explanation:
raczej skromne wyniku w guglu, ale fraza jest dość długa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-02-16 07:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/djmre

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
dzięki za obie propozycje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta Pulawska: właśnie dokładnie tak samo chciałam odpowiedzieć
1 hr

agree  Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar: agree
3 hrs

agree  legato
12 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zminimalizowanie ryzyka popełniania błędów i występowania wad
poka-yoke


Explanation:
error proofing
w manufacturing

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30