KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

uwarunkowania prawne

English translation: legal conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uwarunkowania prawne
English translation:legal conditions
Entered by: Michał Szcześniewski

23:46 Feb 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: uwarunkowania prawne
Prawne uwarunkowania handlu zagranicznego
Przedmiot studiów na AE
Awita
legal conditions
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3legal conditions
Michał Szcześniewski
4regulatory conditions
Michał Wiśniewski
3legal circumstances
Jolanta Konowalczyk


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
legal conditions


Explanation:
IMO

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominika J: "Development and implementation of effective financial, credit and legal conditions of foreign trade, approved by WTO"
5 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Adam Lankamer
6 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  xxxgracee
2 days21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulatory conditions


Explanation:
regulatory conditions affecting international/foreign trade

Michał Wiśniewski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal circumstances


Explanation:
można też tak....

Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish