ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

zagospodarowac

English translation: utilize

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zagospodarować
English translation:utilize
Entered by: Agnieszka Zmuda

09:48 Jun 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: zagospodarowac
"XXX oplaci koszty pracy, ktora musi poniesc YYY za zagospodarowanie 3,5 t premixu, ktory zostal zwrocony od naszych odbiorcow"
strunka
utilize
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1utilize
Agnieszka Zmuda
2rework
Grzegorz Mysiński
2reclaim
Caryl Swift


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilize


Explanation:
IMHO

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Terelak
50 mins
  -> dzięki :)

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reclaim


Explanation:
c

Caryl Swift
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rework


Explanation:
.

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87