KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Model wielorównaniowy

English translation: multi-equation model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Model wielorównaniowy
English translation:multi-equation model
Entered by: Konrad Talmont-Kaminski

16:53 Aug 2, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: Model wielorównaniowy
SGH subject name - Model wielorównaniowy - teoria i praktyka
Konrad Talmont-Kaminski
multi-equation model
Explanation:
po prostu
RAND | Research Memoranda | A multiple equation model of household ...
A description of a multiple-equation model of household locational and tripmaking behavior. The analysis is designed to explore the interrelationships in ...
www.rand.org/pubs/research_memoranda/RM3086/ - 19k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Ekonometria :: Oficjalna strona Katedry Ekonometrii
MODEL WIELORóWNANIOWY Anna Król. multiple - equation model. [ Zostań współautorem ]. Projekty współfinansowane ze środków Unii Europejskiej ...
www.ekonometria.ae.wroc.pl/index.php?module=pnEncyclopedia&... - 28k - Wynik uzupełniający - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Were it always that simple. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1multi-equation modelA.G.
3Multimodal model/Multi-modal model
SlawekW


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Multimodal model/Multi-modal model


Explanation:
coś mi tak się obiło o uszy...

SlawekW
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multi-equation model


Explanation:
po prostu
RAND | Research Memoranda | A multiple equation model of household ...
A description of a multiple-equation model of household locational and tripmaking behavior. The analysis is designed to explore the interrelationships in ...
www.rand.org/pubs/research_memoranda/RM3086/ - 19k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Ekonometria :: Oficjalna strona Katedry Ekonometrii
MODEL WIELORóWNANIOWY Anna Król. multiple - equation model. [ Zostań współautorem ]. Projekty współfinansowane ze środków Unii Europejskiej ...
www.ekonometria.ae.wroc.pl/index.php?module=pnEncyclopedia&... - 28k - Wynik uzupełniający - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Were it always that simple. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW
8 mins
  -> dziękuję