KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

bez udziału kapitału skarbu państwa

English translation: without participation of the State Treasury


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bez udziału kapitału skarbu państwa
English translation:without participation of the State Treasury
Entered by: Jahny

20:04 Aug 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: bez udziału kapitału skarbu państwa
Strona internetowa. Całe zdanie brzmi: była to prywatyzacja w wyniku której powstała spółka pracownicza, bez udziału kapitału Skarbu Państwa.
Jahny
without participation of the State Treasury
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzieki. To mi najbardziej pasuje do kontekstu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3without participation of the State Treasury
Adam Lankamer
4non-state funded
FishX
2 -1without involvement of the state Treasury funds
DarekS


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
without involvement of the state Treasury funds


Explanation:
Propozycja


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/enc8k
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  rounder: rzeczywiście google mówi dużo o tej propozycji
1759 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-state funded


Explanation:
Tak jest na pewno okej (patrz google), ale też zastanawiam się czy nie może być po prostu 'private'?

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
without participation of the State Treasury


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Dzieki. To mi najbardziej pasuje do kontekstu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelina Haftka
4 hrs

agree  chomsky
8 hrs

agree  legato
12 hrs