KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

odbiorcy wyrobów

English translation: customers for products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odbiorcy wyrobów
English translation:customers for products
Entered by: literary

17:49 Aug 13, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: odbiorcy wyrobów
recipients of products? customers for products?

Firma, która je produkuje ma odbiorców-inne firmy.
literary
customers
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4customers
Michał Szcześniewski
3clients
FishX
3buyers
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buyers


Explanation:
może po prostu tak

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 37

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customers


Explanation:
IMO

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clients


Explanation:
q

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52