KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Zakład Handlowo-Usługowy

English translation: trading and service company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zakład Handlowo-Usługowy
English translation:trading and service company
Entered by: anglistka

09:14 Sep 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / CV
Polish term or phrase: Zakład Handlowo-Usługowy
nazwa zakładu pracy w CV
anglistka
trading and service company
Explanation:
jako objaśnienie, lecz nie tłumaczenie nazwy, dlatego bez kapitalików.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-09-04 09:28:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

serviceS, nie service
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2trading and service company
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 +1Trade and Services Company
ironsz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trade and Services Company


Explanation:
imo

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: You took the words out of my mouth! :-) // :-)
1 min
  -> thks. and sorry for taking them out. I'd rather ... :-)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trading and service company


Explanation:
jako objaśnienie, lecz nie tłumaczenie nazwy, dlatego bez kapitalików.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-09-04 09:28:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

serviceS, nie service

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Slattery: tak, trading brzmi mi stanowczo lepiej niz trade.
1 hr

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
6 days