KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

raport bieżący

English translation: current report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:raport bieżący
English translation:current report
Entered by: Jakub Radzimiński

14:26 Sep 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: raport bieżący
raport bieżący firmy X, na podstawie rozporządzenia min.fin. z dnia 19 paź. 2005
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
current report
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2current report
Adam Lankamer
4 +1current report
Marquis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
current report


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marquis: Dobre :-)
0 min

agree  kfiatek: :)
8 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current report


Explanation:
imho

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kfiatek: :)
8 hrs
  -> Thank you:-)