KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

wzywać o uzupełnienie wniosku o

English translation: to request the following items to be submitted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wzywać o uzupełnienie wniosku o
English translation:to request the following items to be submitted
Entered by: inmb

08:57 Feb 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: wzywać o uzupełnienie wniosku o
...wysłaliśmy pismo wzywając w nim o uzupelnienie wniosku o zaświadczenie i oryginały faktur
strunka
to request the following items to be submitted
Explanation:
with the application / motion

Propozycja.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to request the following items to be submitted
inmb
3to request incomplete items on the application be providedGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to request incomplete items on the application be provided


Explanation:
Propozycja:
... a letter requesting that the incomplete or missing items on the application should be provided.....

Example sentence(s):
  • Incomplete applications that have four or less incomplete required elements and appear to be otherwise eligible will receive a letter requesting the incomplete items be provided within 12 business days of the date the letter was sent. ....
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 99

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to request the following items to be submitted


Explanation:
with the application / motion

Propozycja.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
7 hrs
  -> dzięki!