KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

w związku ze złożonym wnioskiem

English translation: With regard to/as regards/regarding/concerning the motion/application submitted at...


09:13 Feb 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: w związku ze złożonym wnioskiem
w związku ze złożonym wnioskiem w tutejszym organie Naczelnik Urzędu Skarbowego postanawia:...
strunka
English translation:With regard to/as regards/regarding/concerning the motion/application submitted at...
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Magczer
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1With regard to/as regards/regarding/concerning the motion/application submitted at...Magczer
4in relation to the application / motion submitted
inmb


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in relation to the application / motion submitted


Explanation:
... to this authority.


inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 156

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
With regard to/as regards/regarding/concerning the motion/application submitted at...


Explanation:
**

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
4 hrs