KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

poświadczenie zwrotne

English translation: return receipt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:poświadczenie zwrotne
English translation:return receipt
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

11:06 Feb 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: poświadczenie zwrotne
Jak wynika z poświadczenia zwrotnego - odbiór wezwania nastapił dnia...
strunka
return receipt
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2return receipt
Adam Lankamer
3return acknowledgement
FishX


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
return receipt


Explanation:
imo

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joanna_j
4 hrs

agree  inmb
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
return acknowledgement


Explanation:
a

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52