KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ocena systemu zarządzania jakością dostawcy na zgodność

English translation: compliance evaluation/audit of supplier's quality management system


13:50 Jun 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / -
Polish term or phrase: ocena systemu zarządzania jakością dostawcy na zgodność
ocena systemu zarządzania jakością dostawcy na zgodność z właściwymi normami międzynarodowymi lub wymaganiami Organizacji Traktatu Północnoatlantyckiego dotyczącymi zapewnienia jakości, w odniesieniu do realizowanej umowy na dostawę wyrobu seryjnego.
sunny25
English translation:compliance evaluation/audit of supplier's quality management system
Explanation:
tak chyba najczytelniej
Selected response from:

Tomasz Poplawski
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2compliance evaluation/audit of supplier's quality management system
Tomasz Poplawski
4assessing/evaluating the supplier's quality management system for compliance (with)
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compliance evaluation/audit of supplier's quality management system


Explanation:
tak chyba najczytelniej

Tomasz Poplawski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: A co z "z" (nie zostało podane powyżej;)?
10 mins
  -> pewnie "vis a vis", jak to piszą tutejsze urzędasy

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
30 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  bartek: Cudnie
53 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessing/evaluating the supplier's quality management system for compliance (with)


Explanation:
Wg mnie tak.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 348