KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

bieżąca kontrola

English translation: on-going/continuous monitoring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bieżąca kontrola
English translation:on-going/continuous monitoring
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

19:23 Sep 17, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: bieżąca kontrola
firma zobowiązana jest do bieżącej kontroli narastania wynagrodzenia Klienta w celu zapewnienia wypłaty pełnej należnej kwoty po wystawieniu faktury przez Klienta
jenny1
on-going/continuous monitoring
Explanation:
Propozycja taka.

'Kontrola' wg mnie znaczy tu tyle co obserwowanie, stąd monitorowanie w mojej propozycji.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1on-going control
Adam Lankamer
3on-going/continuous monitoring
Maciek Drobka
3current verification
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
current verification


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To jest "aktualna weryfikacja/(kontrola)" - tu chodzi raczej o kontrolę na bieżąco.:)
4 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on-going control


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on-going/continuous monitoring


Explanation:
Propozycja taka.

'Kontrola' wg mnie znaczy tu tyle co obserwowanie, stąd monitorowanie w mojej propozycji.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 348