KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

specjalista ds handlowych

English translation: commercial specialist / (junior) manager


19:51 Oct 18, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: specjalista ds handlowych
z życiorysu wzięte
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
English translation:commercial specialist / (junior) manager
Explanation:
osobiście tak bym powiedział

ew. jak Andrzej proponuje tu http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/1568978 commerce specialist / (junior) manager

inne propozycje z linku powyżej:
4 sales rep(resentative) SlawekW
4 commerce manager Andrzej Mierzejewski <============
4 specialist for commercial matters Zenon Styczyrz
2 +1 trade/ commercial specialist Anita Wright

HTH
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za wszystkie odpowiedzi :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sales specialist/engineer
Maciek Drobka
4commercial specialist / (junior) managerMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3Trade Specialist
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trade Specialist


Explanation:
Sugestia...


    Reference: http://international.trade.specialist.jobs.com
    Reference: http://www.wapa.gov/quickhire/01140.htm
EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sales specialist/engineer


Explanation:
Raczej w stronę 'sales' bym proponował, zwłaszcza jeśli to stanowisko w firmie...

http://tinyurl.com/2pnbe6
http://tinyurl.com/39aqzf

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
32 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  bajbus: sales specialist
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial specialist / (junior) manager


Explanation:
osobiście tak bym powiedział

ew. jak Andrzej proponuje tu http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/1568978 commerce specialist / (junior) manager

inne propozycje z linku powyżej:
4 sales rep(resentative) SlawekW
4 commerce manager Andrzej Mierzejewski <============
4 specialist for commercial matters Zenon Styczyrz
2 +1 trade/ commercial specialist Anita Wright

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za wszystkie odpowiedzi :)