KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

rozporządzenie prawem

English translation: disposal of a right


12:30 Oct 29, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: rozporządzenie prawem
Rozporządzenie prawem lub zaciągnięcie zobowiązania do świadczenia nie wymaga uchwały Wspólników, niezależnie od wartości takiego prawa lub świadczenia.
kasia
English translation:disposal of a right
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2tjegp
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disposal of a right
Adam Lankamer
3use/exercise a right
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposal of a right


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2tjegp

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk
4 mins

agree  literary
1074 days

disagree  Myszka Michcio: Niestety nie. O słowo "disposal" pytałem kilunastu Anglików i każdy zgodnie twierdził, że "disposal" nie oznacza naszego "rozporządzania". "Disposal" oznacza "pozbycie się". Wyjątek stanowi stały związek "at sb's disposal".
3270 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozporządzać prawem
use/exercise a right


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-10-29 12:44:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2lnbb5

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 348




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Adam Lankamer, Maciek Drobka