KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

kompleksowe usługi archiwizacyjne

English translation: comprehensive recordkeeping services


20:50 Nov 10, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: kompleksowe usługi archiwizacyjne
opis działalności firmy zajmującej się archiwizacją, przechowywaniem i zarządzaniem dokumentacją firm działających i upadłych
Trofi
English translation:comprehensive recordkeeping services
Explanation:
Zrobiłbym to tak.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Rzeczywiście "comprehensive" wydaje mi się bardziej odpowiednie. Z tym, że użyję jednak "archiving". Bardzo dziękuję wszystkim. :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1integrated archive services
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4full range of archiving services
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1comprehensive recordkeeping services
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comprehensive recordkeeping services


Explanation:
Zrobiłbym to tak.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Rzeczywiście "comprehensive" wydaje mi się bardziej odpowiednie. Z tym, że użyję jednak "archiving". Bardzo dziękuję wszystkim. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: zdecydownie wole comprehensive niz integrated
14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję. :-) Ja też.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full range of archiving services


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrated archive services


Explanation:
Po prostu

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson
13 hrs
  -> Dzięki!