KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ust.6

English translation: sub-clause 6; paragraph 6


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ust.6
English translation:sub-clause 6; paragraph 6
Entered by: Robert Foltyn

17:02 Jan 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / ustawa, art, ust.
Polish term or phrase: ust.6
umowy. chyba par. ust. Art.1, takie zwroty, na Art.1 dalem Clause, ale ust.
Andrew Stanleyson
sub-clause 6
Explanation:
No to dałem odpowiedź ;)
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Section 6
Lucyna Długołęcka
4item 6gabik
3sub-clause 6Robert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Section 6


Explanation:
Artykuł to Article
Ustęp to może być jeszcze paragraph (w skrócie para.)

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edyta Sawin: Article (1 ) section (6): http://www.usconstitution.net/xconst_A1Sec6.html
54 mins

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
605 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
item 6


Explanation:
propozycja

gabik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub-clause 6


Explanation:
No to dałem odpowiedź ;)

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, zamykam pytanie za wcześnie, po co trzymać? Dzięki. I wszstkim innym też.