KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

odpowiednie siły i środki

English translation: adequate means and resources


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odpowiednie siły i środki
English translation:adequate means and resources
Entered by: Robert Foltyn

19:54 Jan 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Umowa
Polish term or phrase: odpowiednie siły i środki
w celu prawidłowego wykonywania swoich obowiązków zapewni sobie we własnym zakresie odpowiednie siły i środki

appropriate ? and means chodzi o "?"
Andrew Stanleyson
adequeate means and resources
Explanation:
Taka tam propozycja...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-09 19:57:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adequate, I mean
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4adequeate means and resourcesRobert Foltyn
4proper/appropriate resources and measures
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proper/appropriate resources and measures


Explanation:
może tak?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
adequeate means and resources


Explanation:
Taka tam propozycja...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-09 19:57:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adequate, I mean

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie
Notes to answerer
Asker: I know, but thanks,


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smok
7 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Marian Krzymiński
13 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  anne wagner-findeisen
20 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Kremena Gancheva
1 day3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!