KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

z zastrzeżeniem postanowień

English translation: subject to provisions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:z zastrzeżeniem postanowień
English translation:subject to provisions
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

19:55 Jan 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Umowa
Polish term or phrase: z zastrzeżeniem postanowień
3. Zleceniobiorca, z zastrzeżeniem postanowień ust.2 ma obowiązek wykonywania pisemnych raportów z każdego miesiąca kalendarzowego obowiązywania niniejszej Umowy i przekazywania ich Zleceniodawcy nie później niż w ciągu piętnastu dni od dnia zakończenia każdego miesiąca, którego dotyczą.
Andrew Stanleyson
subject to provisions
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks Adam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7subject to provisions
Adam Lankamer
4without prejudice to provisions...Robert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
subject to provisions


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Thanks Adam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magczer
1 min

agree  Iveta Ivanova
3 mins

agree  smok
5 mins

agree  anne wagner-findeisen: yes, but likely should read "subject to THE provisions of"
18 mins
  -> trochę zależy od kontekstu, linków setki tysięcy dla obu wersji :-)

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 hr

agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk
1 hr

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
805 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without prejudice to provisions...


Explanation:
Kurczaki, Adam jest piekielnie szybki ;)

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ja raz miałem 0 mins