KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

sposoby działania

English translation: means of operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sposoby działania
English translation:means of operation
Entered by: Polangmar

17:40 Jan 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / general
Polish term or phrase: sposoby działania
Zleceniodawcy przysługuje prawo do wykorzystywania i rozpowszechniania metod, procedur i sposobów działania stosowanych przez Zleceniobiorcę w trakcie wykonywania obowiązków wynikających z niniejszej Umowy.

Chodzi o zleceniobiorcę, ktory ma jakieś prawa autorskie
Andrew Stanleyson
means of operation
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/278t7e
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Jest dobrze. Dziękuję, Polangmar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3means of operationPolangmar
4 +1methods of conduct
Adam Lankamer
3operation/activity modes
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3ways of work/ways of (doing) business
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
means of operation


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/278t7e

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
Jest dobrze. Dziękuję, Polangmar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iveta Ivanova
0 min
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Sylwia Dziuba: ale chyba mozna polaczyc obydwa tzn. methods of operation
53 mins
  -> Dziękuję - nawet trzeba, bo w tekście jest "metod, procedur i sposobów działania", więc "methods, prodedures and means of operation".:)

agree  Kremena Gancheva
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
methods of conduct


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński
2 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ways of work/ways of (doing) business


Explanation:
A ja proponuję tak.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 348

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operation/activity modes


Explanation:
YAP

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 94