KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

w rozumieniu przepisów

English translation: as defined in provisions/regulations


19:26 Jan 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Contract
Polish term or phrase: w rozumieniu przepisów
wykonywanie czynności, o których mowa w art.1 w charakterze pracownika w rozumieniu przepisów Kodeksu pracy.
Andrew Stanleyson
English translation:as defined in provisions/regulations
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3as defined in provisions/regulations
Adam Lankamer
4in the meaning of the regulations
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4as stipulated in the provisions of...Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
as defined in provisions/regulations


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
7 mins

agree  Marian Krzymiński
37 mins

agree  Iveta Ivanova
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as stipulated in the provisions of...


Explanation:
Może to Ci sie spodoba ;)

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the meaning of the regulations


Explanation:
YAP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   10 min (2008-01-10 19:37:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/299jvt

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 94