KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

odczytano, przyjęto i podpisano

English translation: (was) read, accepted/approved and signed


09:24 Jan 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Contract
Polish term or phrase: odczytano, przyjęto i podpisano
Umowę sporządzono w trzech jednobrzmiących egzemplarzach, odczytano, przyjęto i podpisano.

chyba wiem, ale dla potwierdzenia
Andrew Stanleyson
English translation:(was) read, accepted/approved and signed
Explanation:
Np. tak.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
thanks, Maciek
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(was) read, accepted/approved and signed
Maciek Drobka
5...was signed, sealed and deliveredorszulla
4 +1read, accepted/approved and signed
Adam Lankamer
4 +1read out, approved and signedpidzej


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(was) read, accepted/approved and signed


Explanation:
Np. tak.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 348
Grading comment
thanks, Maciek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iveta Ivanova
19 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Joanna Pryga
29 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  ironsz: even perused hehe
1 hr
  -> dziękuję :o)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
read, accepted/approved and signed


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orszulla
1875 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
read out, approved and signed


Explanation:
PJ

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smok
1 day1 hr

1875 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...was signed, sealed and delivered


Explanation:
z praktyki USA

orszulla