KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Umowa zbycia udziałów w spółce z o.o.

English translation: contract for sale/disposal of shares in ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Umowa zbycia udziałów w spółce z o.o.
English translation:contract for sale/disposal of shares in ...
Entered by: TadeuszWojtasik

10:58 Jan 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: Umowa zbycia udziałów w spółce z o.o.
Nie znalazłem nigdzie w sieci przykładów, ale domyślam się że to może być "Limited liability company shares disposal agreement". Czy dobrze myślę?
TadeuszWojtasik
contract for sale/disposal of shares in ...
Explanation:
jeżeli masz nazwę, piszesz XYZ spółka z o.o.
jeżeli ogólnie, to proponuję Polish limited liability company albo limited liability company incorporated under laws of Poland
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki :) Pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Share acquisition agreement
Iveta Ivanova
4contract for sale/disposal of shares in ...
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract for sale/disposal of shares in ...


Explanation:
jeżeli masz nazwę, piszesz XYZ spółka z o.o.
jeżeli ogólnie, to proponuję Polish limited liability company albo limited liability company incorporated under laws of Poland

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Dzięki :) Pozdrawiam

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Share acquisition agreement


Explanation:
prop


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct...
Iveta Ivanova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish