KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

firmy powiązane rodzinnie

English translation: family-related companies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:firmy powiązane rodzinnie
English translation:family-related companies
Entered by: M.Kornijów

20:05 Feb 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: firmy powiązane rodzinnie
Firmy AB, AC i AD są powiązane rodzinnie z firmą A. Zajmują się wyłącznie sprzedażą detaliczną towarów zakupowanych od firmy A i są jednymi z większych odbiorców towarów.
M.Kornijów
family-related companies
Explanation:
Companies AB, AC and AD are family-related with company A.

http://tinyurl.com/2fa8vp
http://tinyurl.com/yrrk97
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4family-related companiesPolangmar
3 +1firms with family ties
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firms with family ties


Explanation:
hthelps

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
4 mins
  -> bardzo mi miło

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
family-related companies


Explanation:
Companies AB, AC and AD are family-related with company A.

http://tinyurl.com/2fa8vp
http://tinyurl.com/yrrk97

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
Dziękuję