KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

odliczyć od podatku

English translation: deduct from taxes


09:45 Mar 31, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: odliczyć od podatku
jakąś kwotę
cacharell
English translation:deduct from taxes
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2rp54w
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5deduct from taxes
Adam Lankamer
4deduct from tax due
whole grain
3 +1tax deductible
~Ania~
3deduct tax allowable expensesLuiza Jude


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deduct from tax due


Explanation:
propozycja

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
deduct from taxes


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2rp54w

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol
1 min

agree  bajbus: ...from tax
8 mins

agree  legato
10 hrs

agree  Iryna Mazur
11 hrs

agree  petrolhead
26 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deduct tax allowable expenses


Explanation:
f.e. mileage

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax deductible


Explanation:
Oto moja propozycja, wlasciwa odpowiedz zalezy od kontekstu i calego zdania.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
25 days