KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

prokura wspólna

English translation: joint commercial representation


12:26 Aug 28, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: prokura wspólna
procuration.. what :) ???
makalajta
English translation:joint commercial representation
Explanation:
Inaczej " prokura łączna".
Selected response from:

MagDol
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5joint commercial representation
MagDol
3joint procuration
Joanbo1


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
joint commercial representation


Explanation:
Inaczej " prokura łączna".

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
joint procuration


Explanation:
wg kodeksu cywilnego art. 109 i n. w Polsce istnieje prokura ŁĄCZNA (inna to oddziałowa),


    Reference: http://www.secinfo.com/dVut2.u3zd.2.htm
Joanbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4