KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

włączenie w model operacyjny

English translation: inclusion in the operations/operating model


07:13 Feb 5, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: włączenie w model operacyjny
włączenie rafinerii xxx w model operacyjny spółki yyy
gosiamaria
English translation:inclusion in the operations/operating model
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="corporate opera...

Wg mnie zdecydowanie 'inclusion'.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inclusion in the operations/operating model
Maciek Drobka
4involvment into operational model
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
involvment into operational model


Explanation:
MSZ

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  legato: "Involvment" nie jest tu właściwym słowem,IMO
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inclusion in the operations/operating model


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="corporate opera...

Wg mnie zdecydowanie 'inclusion'.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Presland: "operating model" not "operations"
3 hrs
  -> Thank you