KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

obsługa zamówień

English translation: order handling/processing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obsługa zamówień
English translation:order handling/processing
Entered by: gosiamaria

09:34 Feb 5, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: obsługa zamówień
obsługa zamówień za pośrednictwem www
gosiamaria
order handling/processing
Explanation:
web-based...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3order handling/processing
Maciek Drobka
3e-order managementDorota Blabolil


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
order handling/processing


Explanation:
web-based...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asia20002: też tak bym to ujęła, szczególnie "order handling"
4 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  legato
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e-order management


Explanation:
propozycja

Dorota Blabolil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish