KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

budowa relacji

English translation: building relationships


10:07 Feb 5, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: budowa relacji
budowa relacji z kluczowymi klientami przedsiębiorstwa (fragment cv)
gosiamaria
English translation:building relationships
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="build customer ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-05 10:15:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przykłady całej frazy: http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&lr=&sa=X&oi=spell&...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2building relationships
Maciek Drobka
4networking
whole grain
4relationship development
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relationship development


Explanation:
Relationship Development Intervention with Children, Adolescents ... - [ Tłumaczenie strony ]Relationship Development Intervention with Children, Adolescents and Adults: Social and Emotional Development Activities for Asperger Syndrome, Autism, ...
www.amazon.co.uk/Relationship-Development-Intervention-Chil... - 207k - Kopia - Podobne strony

i mnóstwo innych linków natywnych

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sylwia Dziuba: sorry, I was too quick to act, I was thinking more in terms of a job description, but is going on a CV so maybe "building" is better after all. lol
26 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
building relationships


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="build customer ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-05 10:15:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przykłady całej frazy: http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&lr=&sa=X&oi=spell&...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateryna Ferdyn
1 min
  -> dziękuję

neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: wiem, ze jest dużo wejść w guglu ale: primo brzmi to budowlanie; secundo: nie jestem fanem używania relationships w liczbie mnogiej
4 mins
  -> Przyjmuję uwagę, jednak w angielszczyźnie 'relationships' występują nagminnie, przykład tej frazy: http://tinyurl.com/astv6c

agree  TechWrite
23 mins
  -> dziękuję

neutral  Sylwia Dziuba: maybe you're actually right, because it is a CV and not a job description lol, I was too quick to act (as usual)
27 mins
  -> No, I won't; don't know about the authors of these phrases, though: http://tinyurl.com/astv6c

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
networking


Explanation:
networking with customers: http://tiny.pl/vnkt

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80