KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

pozyskiwanie

English translation: searching for/attracting/finding


08:46 Feb 9, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: pozyskiwanie
pozyskiwanie inwestora finansowego (edno z zadan w cv )
gosiamaria
English translation:searching for/attracting/finding
Explanation:
w zależności od dokładnego kontekstu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4searching for/attracting/finding
Adam Lankamer
3to seek outGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
searching for/attracting/finding


Explanation:
w zależności od dokładnego kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to seek out


Explanation:
kolejna możliwość


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/chsvp3
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/b53wo9
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 99