KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

w pełni

English translation: entirely


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w pełni
English translation:entirely
Entered by: piotrek123

06:49 Feb 10, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: w pełni
Od tego momentu będzie można w pełni legalnie korzystać z oprogramowania.
piotrek123
entirely (legally)
Explanation:
Moja propozycja



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2009-02-10 08:55:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Alternatywnie: from this point on your use of the software will be entirely legal.
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fully/completely
CalBoy
3 +1entirely (legally)
~Ania~
3lawfullysmok


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fully/completely


Explanation:
moze tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-10 07:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you will be entitled to use software legally - about that

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: you will be entitled to use fully this software legally. może byc tak? jakoś mi to nie do końca pasuje


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba: completely legal
1 hr
  -> txs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lawfully


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2009-02-10 08:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="use lawfully&btnG=Szuka...

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entirely (legally)


Explanation:
Moja propozycja



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2009-02-10 08:55:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Alternatywnie: from this point on your use of the software will be entirely legal.

Example sentence(s):
  • Od tego momentu będzie można w pełni legalnie korzystać z oprogramowania
  • From this moment on you will be able to use the software entirely legally.

    Reference: http://aolsearch.aol.co.uk/aol/search?invocationType=topsear...
~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję