KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

poważne zagrożenia dla kontynuowania przez spółke działalnosci

English translation: major threats to the company's operation continuity


09:51 Feb 11, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: poważne zagrożenia dla kontynuowania przez spółke działalnosci
nie są nam znane okoliczności, które wskazywałyby na istnienie poważnych zagrożeń dla kontynuowania przez spółkę działalności, określenie z informacji dodatkowej do sprawozdania fin.
gosiamaria
English translation:major threats to the company's operation continuity
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4major threats to the company's operation continuity
whole grain
3conditions which may cast significant doubtGrzegorz Mysiński
3serious risk for the continuation of company business activity
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serious risk for the continuation of company business activity


Explanation:
może coś takiego?

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
major threats to the company's operation continuity


Explanation:
IMHO

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Notes to answerer
Asker: bardzo prosze o link do informacji dodatkowych do sprawozdania finansowego, ktore nie bylyby zbyt rozbudowane a dobrze zrobione,


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conditions which may cast significant doubt


Explanation:
tak bym oddał ,,poważne zagrożenia''; resztę łatwo znaleźć.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-11 11:27:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/d8mb2s

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 99
Notes to answerer
Asker: bardzo prosze o link do informacji dodatkowych do sprawozdania finansowego, ktore nie bylyby zbyt rozbudowane a dobrze zrobione,