KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

storno

English translation: contra-entry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:storno
English translation:contra-entry
Entered by: achora11

09:53 Feb 12, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Bankowośc
Polish term or phrase: storno
proszę o przetłumaczenie tego terminu na j.angielski.
achora11
Poland
contra-entry
Explanation:
Leksykon Księgowości
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contra-entry
Adam Lankamer
3cancellation
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Summary of reference entries provided
chyba było:
EnglishDirect

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contra-entry


Explanation:
Leksykon Księgowości

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Dziękuje

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cancellation


Explanation:
Tutaj:
http://www.asist.pl/slownik&letter=s


Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 94
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuje za link do słownika





Reference comments


3 mins
Reference: chyba było:

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/sap/2467579-reve...

EnglishDirect
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Adam Lankamer, EnglishDirect, Jerzy Matwiejczuk