ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Zaproszenie do współpracy

English translation: partnership proposal, offer

16:07 Apr 14, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: Zaproszenie do współpracy
Ahem, chciałbym z góry odrzucić "invitation to/for coop." jako kalkowe dla korespondencji zatytułowanej jak powyżej. Szukam w głowie, szukam w książkach, szukam na necie i nic dużo lepszego nie mogę wymyślić. Proposal niby trochę lepiej się googluje (chodzi mi o strony natywne), ale nadal jakoś tak, no powiedziałbym szorstko z brzmieniem. Czy może ktoś mnie wybawić z opresji bo nie wiem czy zasnę bez naturalnie sformułowanego zaproszenia.
angling
Poland
English translation:partnership proposal, offer
Explanation:
W tym kierunku. Bez linków, bo z telefonu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-04-15 01:55:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

144,000 Google hits
https://www.google.com/#hl=en&sclient=psy-ab&q="partnership ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-04-15 02:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How To Write A Partnership Proposal Letter? | Sample Letters
www.sampleletters.org.uk/how-to-write-a-partnership-proposa...
A partnership proposal letter is a kind of a letter which is written by a business ... To write a good partnership proposal letter, you need to adopt not only a formal ...

Business Partnership Letter
digsitevalue.org/k/business-partnership-letter
Partnership Proposal Letter
Sample Partnership Proposal Letter. In a partnership proposal letter, a firm can propose to enter into partnership with another firm.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1partnership proposal, offer
Dariusz Saczuk
4General offer
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4business enquiry (letter)
Maja Popęda


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business enquiry (letter)


Explanation:
propozycja

Maja Popęda
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partnership proposal, offer


Explanation:
W tym kierunku. Bez linków, bo z telefonu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-04-15 01:55:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

144,000 Google hits
https://www.google.com/#hl=en&sclient=psy-ab&q="partnership ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-04-15 02:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How To Write A Partnership Proposal Letter? | Sample Letters
www.sampleletters.org.uk/how-to-write-a-partnership-proposa...
A partnership proposal letter is a kind of a letter which is written by a business ... To write a good partnership proposal letter, you need to adopt not only a formal ...

Business Partnership Letter
digsitevalue.org/k/business-partnership-letter
Partnership Proposal Letter
Sample Partnership Proposal Letter. In a partnership proposal letter, a firm can propose to enter into partnership with another firm.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thx


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Łukasz Gos-Furmankiewicz: "Business" bym dodał na początku, aby uniknąć choćby i odległego skojarzenia ze spółką osobową, ale zdarza się, że nie dodają.
17 hrs
  -> OK, dzięki, Łukasz. :-)

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General offer


Explanation:
Tak bym najprościej to ujął.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dzień  20 godz. (2013-04-16 12:10:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo: business offer - ale to jeszcze zależy od branży: czym się ta firma zajmuje, a tego nie wiadomo.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 34