KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Księga Wniosków i Uwag

English translation: (Comments and) Feedback Book


10:58 Mar 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: Księga Wniosków i Uwag
Gratulacje zamieszczane są w Księdze Wniosków i Uwag różnych instytucji.
Lidia
English translation:(Comments and) Feedback Book
Explanation:
Feedback book
Feedback book. Thank you for using Varta. We would await your feedback for further
improvements! The treads get expired even if they are very much alive. ...
varta.iitb.ac.in/~varta/guestbook/guestbook.html

[ Więcej wyników z forum.interference.com ]

Digital Imaging Service Feedback Book
Digital Imaging Service Feedback. Thank you for taking the time to complete
this feedback. We will use the information to help us improve the service. ...
www.ex.ac.uk/vb/disvbform.html

Szukano "Feedback book". Wyniki 11 - 20 z ok. 67,300. Znaleziono w 0.12 sek.


[PDF] SCIBook Comments and Feedback.book
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. Spinal Cord Injury Manual A Publication of the Regional Spinal
Cord Injury Center of Delaware Valley The Regional Spinal ...
www.spinalcordcenter.org/manual/pdf-files/ scibook-comments-and-feedback.pdf
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(Comments and) Feedback Book
Andrzej Lejman
4Guest Book
*eva*
4Book of Proposals and Remarks
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Księga Wniosków i Uwag
Book of Proposals and Remarks


Explanation:
... 70. MESSAGES, PAPERS, PROPOSALS AND REMARKS FROM COMMISSION MEMBERS. There were none. 80. ADJOURNMENT The meeting was adjourned at 7:10. ...
www.ci.medford.or.us/Agendas.asp?AMID=1161

... 1943. Chapter II. Proposals and Remarks to the Subcommittee on Territorial Problems. 1. The Slovak-Hungarian Frontier, 1918-1939. ...
www.net.hu/corvinus/lib/romsics/

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Comments and) Feedback Book


Explanation:
Feedback book
Feedback book. Thank you for using Varta. We would await your feedback for further
improvements! The treads get expired even if they are very much alive. ...
varta.iitb.ac.in/~varta/guestbook/guestbook.html

[ Więcej wyników z forum.interference.com ]

Digital Imaging Service Feedback Book
Digital Imaging Service Feedback. Thank you for taking the time to complete
this feedback. We will use the information to help us improve the service. ...
www.ex.ac.uk/vb/disvbform.html

Szukano "Feedback book". Wyniki 11 - 20 z ok. 67,300. Znaleziono w 0.12 sek.


[PDF] SCIBook Comments and Feedback.book
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. Spinal Cord Injury Manual A Publication of the Regional Spinal
Cord Injury Center of Delaware Valley The Regional Spinal ...
www.spinalcordcenter.org/manual/pdf-files/ scibook-comments-and-feedback.pdf


Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
1 hr

agree  Anna Bittner
164 days

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Księga Wniosków i Uwag
Guest Book


Explanation:
lub Visitors' Book
Book of Comments

to też trochę zależy od kontekstu


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2004-03-16 18:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Visitors Book

http://www.norwich.gov.uk/norwichcc/contact.nsf/OldComments


    Reference: http://www.radiofreemuchty.tvheaven.com/radio6.htm
    Reference: http://www.babergh-south-suffolk.gov.uk/zisp/guestbook
*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30