KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

gabinet odnowy biologicznej

English translation: health and beauty salon


08:26 Mar 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: gabinet odnowy biologicznej
obok fitness klubu
Miloslawa Kilarska
English translation:health and beauty salon
Explanation:
propozycja

health rejuvenation / regeneration salon ??



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-03-29 08:40:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rejunevation Beauty Clinic / Salon

www.rejuvenationsalon.co.uk (link nie dziala niestety)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-03-29 09:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rejuvenation Clinic / Healing and Rejuvenation Clinic

linki, które dzialaja ;o)
http://www.rejuvenationclinicdayspa.com/

http://www.artexstudio.com/intfaith/healing.htm
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Zdecydowałam się na tą wersję, najbardziej oddaje o co chodzi. Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4health spa
MonikaSojka
3 +1health and beauty salon
*eva*
4Biological renewal cabinet (doslowne tlumaczenie)
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Biological renewal cabinet (doslowne tlumaczenie)


Explanation:
Special offers
... Finnish sauna: Solarium: Beauty salon: Biological renewal cabinet:
Massages: Hydro-massages: Jacuzzi: In the hotel: • Bike rental. ...
www.orbis.pl/indexH.php4?h=5&gr=19&j=2 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.orbis.pl ]

Ale tez: beauty spa , healthy skin spa etc


Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: ta terminologia występuje tylko na polskich stronach
5 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
health and beauty salon


Explanation:
propozycja

health rejuvenation / regeneration salon ??



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-03-29 08:40:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rejunevation Beauty Clinic / Salon

www.rejuvenationsalon.co.uk (link nie dziala niestety)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-03-29 09:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rejuvenation Clinic / Healing and Rejuvenation Clinic

linki, które dzialaja ;o)
http://www.rejuvenationclinicdayspa.com/

http://www.artexstudio.com/intfaith/healing.htm


    Reference: http://website.lineone.net/~simoncowham/skin%20care.htm
*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Zdecydowałam się na tą wersję, najbardziej oddaje o co chodzi. Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: a jeśli się rozwinął i już stosuje "cell therapy"? :-)))
2 mins
  -> to znaczy ze rozwinal sie za bardzo! ;o))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health spa


Explanation:
a dlaczego nie tak? Ewentualnie 'spa resort', poza tym chyba gdzieś już było podobne pytanie.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4