KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

artykuły piśmiennicze

English translation: stationery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:artykuły piśmiennicze
English translation:stationery
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

08:41 Mar 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: artykuły piśmiennicze
chodzi o materiały sprzedawane w sklepach papierniczych (nie tylko materiały biurowe)
Miloslawa Kilarska
stationery
Explanation:
moim zdanie jest to wystarczająco pojemne...
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Zgadzam się w pełni.
Dziękuję i pozdrawiam,
M.P
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6stationery
Maciej Andrzejczak
4writing supplies
nrabate
3stationery articles and school and office supplies
*eva*


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
artykuły piśmiennicze
stationery


Explanation:
moim zdanie jest to wystarczająco pojemne...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Zgadzam się w pełni.
Dziękuję i pozdrawiam,
M.P

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 min

agree  Janina Nowrot
24 mins

agree  Dorota Cooper: po prostu
1 hr

agree  kterelak
3 hrs

agree  Monika Pilecka
6 hrs

agree  Jan S: 100%
13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
artykuły piśmiennicze
stationery articles and school and office supplies


Explanation:
e

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-29 08:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

school and office stationery articles / items /products


    Reference: http://www.eximinfo.net/search.php?k=P16401007
*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artykuły piśmiennicze
writing supplies


Explanation:
http://www.wizard.ie/asp/prodtype.asp?prodtype=79&PT_MasterC...

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52