KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Czy widzicie pole do rozmów?

English translation: do you see (any) area for negotiations


13:47 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: Czy widzicie pole do rozmów?
Czy firma widzi pole do rozmów, czy sa relane sznase bezposredniej współpracy..?
asioczek
English translation:do you see (any) area for negotiations
Explanation:
Can you see ...
zalezy jaki ma być wydźwięk
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3do you see (any) area for negotiations
bartek
4can you see grounds for negotiationsMagdalena Hunter
3Do you see any room for discussion
Malina9


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Czy widzicie pole do rozmów?
do you see (any) area for negotiations


Explanation:
Can you see ...
zalezy jaki ma być wydźwięk

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArturSz
44 mins

agree  nrabate
1 hr

agree  MonikaSojka
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Czy widzicie pole do rozmów?
can you see grounds for negotiations


Explanation:
jako mozliwosc ...

Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Czy widzicie pole do rozmów?
Do you see any room for discussion


Explanation:
przez analogie do "Do you see any room for improvement"

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12