KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

firma jest juz reprezentowana na naszym rynku

English translation: company is already represented on our market


13:50 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: firma jest juz reprezentowana na naszym rynku
firma ma juz przedstawicielstwo w Polsce
asioczek
English translation:company is already represented on our market
Explanation:
has its representation ....
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Buźka;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1company is already represented on our market
bartek
4The company is already represented in our market.
Andrzej Lejman
4the company is already represented on our marketMagdalena Hunter
3company has already representation on our marketJan S


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company is already represented on our market


Explanation:
has its representation ....

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Buźka;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the company is already represented on our market


Explanation:
dokladnie,moga byc tez inne wersje w zaleznosci od tego na czym polega to reprezentowanie (np. subsidiary etc)

Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The company is already represented in our market.


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 46

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company has already representation on our market


Explanation:
ktos ich reprezentuje, powinno byc proste. Jescze jedno nieprzyzwoite pytanie!

Jan S
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7