KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

współkontrola

English translation: joint control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:współkontrola
English translation:joint control
Entered by: Robert Zawadzki

19:39 Apr 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: współkontrola
zdolność do wyznaczania i sterowania polityką finansową i operacyjną innej jednostki, na równi z innymi udziałowcami dla osiągnięcia założonych wspólnych celów i dzielenia się ekonomicznymi korzyściami z jej działalności z innymi udziałowcami;
eMTe
Poland
joint ontrol
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Robert Zawadzki
Grading comment
definicja podana w linku brzmi przekonująco - dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Co – management
Marek Urban
4co-controlHanna Stochnialek
3shared controlJan S
3joint ontrolRobert Zawadzki


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
współkontrola
joint ontrol


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.pwcglobal.com/extweb/service.nsf/docid/cf9242e9ed...
Robert Zawadzki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
definicja podana w linku brzmi przekonująco - dziękuję

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-control


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.cleanairnet.org/baq2003/1496/article-57862.html
Hanna Stochnialek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Co – management


Explanation:
evidentnie chodzi o zarzadzanie

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
współkontrola
shared control


Explanation:
wspolna - ahared

Jan S
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7