KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

wieczorne Polaków rozmowy

English translation: free talks


06:32 Apr 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / punkt programu konferencji
Polish term or phrase: wieczorne Polaków rozmowy
Wieczorne Polaków rozmowy o...jakości
Lidia
English translation:free talks
Explanation:
mysle, ze to jest zupelnie nieperztlumaczalne i niezrozumiale dla nie-Polaka.
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the Polish small hour deliberationsjjk
3 +3free talks
Jakub Szacki
4 +1nightly discussions of Poles
bartek
4Polish midnight chat
*eva*
3The evening chatting of the Poles...
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wieczorne Polaków rozmowy
The evening chatting of the Poles...


Explanation:
Just an idea :-)

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wieczorne Polaków rozmowy
nightly discussions of Poles


Explanation:
jakoś tak to czuje

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
free talks


Explanation:
mysle, ze to jest zupelnie nieperztlumaczalne i niezrozumiale dla nie-Polaka.

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
12 mins

agree  warsaw_guy
14 mins

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: podoba mi się jako zwięzła nazwa punktu programu
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wieczorne Polaków rozmowy
the Polish small hour deliberations


Explanation:
- bo najczęściej gadaja do rana

jjk
Poland
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wieczorne Polaków rozmowy
Polish midnight chat


Explanation:
to na dokładkę

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30