KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

obsługa kancelaryjna

English translation: providing secretarial services


20:42 Jun 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: obsługa kancelaryjna
nadzorowanie obsługi kancelaryjnej posiedzeń rady
bartek
English translation:providing secretarial services
Explanation:
to the Council.

HTH
Maagda

"The Secretary’s Department has responsibility within the University for the following matters:
Board of Governors
The University Secretary is Clerk to the Board of Governors and responsible for providing secretarial services to the Board and its various sub-committees. "

"2.1 Provision of Company Secretarial services to the Board, with the support of solicitors and accountants and liaison with the Managing Director, as appropriate."

Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
O, wpasowało się dzięki. Inne odpowiedzi też cudne, ale kontekst Panem jest. Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1adminstrative support
nrabate
5providing secretarial services
Magda Dziadosz
4registry servicing
lim0nka
4providing office services
maciejm
4office servicingJolanta Blaszak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obsługa kanceraryjna
office servicing


Explanation:
propozycja

Jolanta Blaszak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
providing office services


Explanation:
... Since its foundation the group has provided services for thousands of companies,
ranging from providing office services to company formation and IT services. ...



    www.credit4all.org.uk/site%20files/company%20formation/ virtual%20office/virtual%20office.htm
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obsługa kanceraryjna
registry servicing


Explanation:
albo office servicing, skoro chcesz office

ja bym dała po prostu tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-06-26 21:00:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Businesses in the financial sector tend to cluster together so as to concentrate sufficient activity to support ancillary activities, ranging from associated commercial activities such as printing, copying and office servicing, to leisure activities such as clubs, pubs, restaurants, shops, banks and health & fitness centres.
http://www.london.gov.uk/mayor/planning/docs/tall_buildings....

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obsługa kancelaryjna
providing secretarial services


Explanation:
to the Council.

HTH
Maagda

"The Secretary’s Department has responsibility within the University for the following matters:
Board of Governors
The University Secretary is Clerk to the Board of Governors and responsible for providing secretarial services to the Board and its various sub-committees. "

"2.1 Provision of Company Secretarial services to the Board, with the support of solicitors and accountants and liaison with the Managing Director, as appropriate."




    Reference: http://www.mmu.ac.uk/secretary/
    Reference: http://uknrp.org.uk/pages/Recruitment/pgom.asp
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
O, wpasowało się dzięki. Inne odpowiedzi też cudne, ale kontekst Panem jest. Dzięki :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obsługa kancelaryjna
adminstrative support


Explanation:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Duties include administrative support of Board meetings, coordination of the assessment program, coordinating legal records management, and headquarters ...
www.themdc.com/jobspecs/11065.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 37 mins (2004-06-27 02:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adminIstrative

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Gzula
8 hrs