KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Nasi pracownicy są do Państwa dyspozycji od pn do pt w godz.

English translation: our staff is available from ... to...Monday through Friday


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Nasi pracownicy są do Państwa dyspozycji od pn do pt w godz. xx-xx
English translation:our staff is available from ... to...Monday through Friday
Entered by: Jerzy Gzula

06:21 Jun 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: Nasi pracownicy są do Państwa dyspozycji od pn do pt w godz.
od gopdz do godz
asioczek
our staff is available from ... to...Monday through Friday
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&oe=...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Our Employees are at Your Service
maciejm
4 +2our staff is available from ... to...Monday through Friday
Jerzy Gzula
4Our staff are at your servicepidzej
4Our employees are at your disposal from Monday to Friday
awdotia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nasi pracownicy są do Państwa dyspozycji od pn do pt w godz.
Our employees are at your disposal from Monday to Friday


Explanation:
between ...

awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nasi pracownicy są do Państwa dyspozycji od pn do pt w godz.
our staff is available from ... to...Monday through Friday


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&oe=...

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: albo Mon. to Fri.
11 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Our Employees are at Your Service


Explanation:
Service. Our Employees are at Your Service 24 Hours a day 365 Day a Year
We have built Advanced Mobility Systems on SERVICE! We understand ...



    Reference: http://www.advancedmobility.net/Service/
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aye: chyba to najlepiej brzmi :) Moze też np. powiedzieć Customer Service, jeżeli dot. to Działu Obsługi Klienta
14 mins

agree  pidzej: choć nic nie uzasadnia wielkich liter w tym, za przeproszeniem, Cytacie; przy tym, kogoś kto tak sobie poczyna z regułami podejrzewam o najgorsze
5 hrs
  -> Znaczy mnie podejrzewasz, czy autora Cytatu:-))

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nasi pracownicy są do Państwa dyspozycji od pn do pt w godz.
Our staff are at your service


Explanation:
jako wypadkowa wcześniejszych zgłoszeń

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56