KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ponosić koszty

English translation: bear costs


10:52 Jul 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: ponosić koszty
to pay cost of travel
Krzysztof Studzinski
English translation:bear costs
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bear costs
bartek
4bear/pay (travel) expenses
nrabate


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bear costs


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
0 min

agree  awdotia
1 min

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): zazwyczaj "the" costs :-)
2 mins

agree  Aleksander Szydlowski: .
15 mins

agree  Marcela Hashim
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bear/pay (travel) expenses


Explanation:
another rendition

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52