KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

wypowiedzenie umowy

English translation: termination of the agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wypowiedzenie umowy
English translation:termination of the agreement
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

13:18 Dec 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: wypowiedzenie umowy
wypowiedzenie umowy w formie pisemnej
MAGDALENA TURON
Poland
termination of the agreement
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7termination of the agreement
Adam Lankamer
4 -1renunciation of the agreement
Rafal Piotrowski


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
termination of the agreement


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Nevosadova
9 mins

agree  Najs: notice of termination of the contract of employment: jezeli o prace i w formie pisemnej
17 mins

agree  cynamon
30 mins

agree  joannap
30 mins

agree  Ewa Latecka: Zgoda, lacznie z dodatkiem Najsa
42 mins

agree  dorotrusty
3 hrs

agree  Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
renunciation of the agreement


Explanation:
r

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-08 13:26:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ in writing

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: nie można zrzec się umowy; umowę można tylko wypowiedzieć, albo unieważnić
3 hrs
  -> With due respect: One renounces a treaty, for that instance - zrzeczenie się traktatu?! C'mon...