KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

leasing pracowniczy

English translation: labour leasing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:leasing pracowniczy
English translation:labour leasing
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

21:20 Dec 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: leasing pracowniczy
bez kontekstu, wyliczanka, s±siednie hasła z innych dziedzin
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
labour leasing
Explanation:
German Law on Labour Leasing: Fundamental Changes by 1 January 2004. The German law on labour leasing (Arbeitnehmerüberlassungsgesetz ...
www.ahk-london.co.uk/articles/legal/ 1067610428Labour%20Leasing%20changes%20112004.doc
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1employee leasingmakawa
4labour leasing
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labour leasing


Explanation:
German Law on Labour Leasing: Fundamental Changes by 1 January 2004. The German law on labour leasing (Arbeitnehmerüberlassungsgesetz ...
www.ahk-london.co.uk/articles/legal/ 1067610428Labour%20Leasing%20changes%20112004.doc

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Dziękuję

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employee leasing


Explanation:
trochę tego w guglu jest


    Reference: http://www.ncci.com/nccisearch/Industry/Employee/elhome.htm
    Reference: http://it.info.pl/artykuly/artykul_4400.htm
makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: no ale głównie na polskich stronach...
7 hrs
  -> a moim zdaniem głównie na amerykańskich... pozdrawiam:)

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): wygląda na to, że ten termin jest znacznie bardziej popularny (ponad 700 tys. trafień)
578 days