KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

podinspektor

English translation: deputy inspector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podinspektor
English translation:deputy inspector
Entered by: Beata Drezek

20:37 May 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / akt urodzenia
Polish term or phrase: podinspektor
kierownik urzedu stanu cywilnego
podinspektor (nazwisko)

na odpisie zupelnym aktu urodzenie
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
deputy inspector
Explanation:
Ja był się tym nie przejmował

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-20 20:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I tak nikt nie zwraca na to uwagi
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4junior inspectorpidzej
3deputy inspector
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deputy inspector


Explanation:
Ja był się tym nie przejmował

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-20 20:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I tak nikt nie zwraca na to uwagi

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: to funkcja, a potrzebny stopień
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junior inspector


Explanation:
np.

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ZenonStyczyrz: moim zdaniem to "młodszy inspektor"
6 hrs