KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

maszyny robocze

English translation: machines/machinery


08:42 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: maszyny robocze
fajnie, nie?
szczególnie w kontekście: "operator maszyn roboczych"
cquest
English translation:machines/machinery
Explanation:
tego "operatora maszyn roboczych" nazwałabym machine operator albo machinery operator - wydaje mi się, że tyle wystarczy
Selected response from:

dorotask
Grading comment
tak zrobiłem, a skoro potwierdziliście, to dziękuję :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1construction machinery (equipment)A.G.
4machinery and plant
petrolhead
3 +1machines/machinery
dorotask
3Working Machines
DarekS
1engineering machines
Adam Zakrzewski


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Working Machines


Explanation:
Można zaryzykować.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-22 08:54:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:riub4v9MpDcJ:www.cbmd.put...

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: połowyanie sie na polską stronę to nie jest najlepszy pomysł
6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
machines/machinery


Explanation:
tego "operatora maszyn roboczych" nazwałabym machine operator albo machinery operator - wydaje mi się, że tyle wystarczy

dorotask
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
tak zrobiłem, a skoro potwierdziliście, to dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp
4 mins

agree  Michal Berski
6 hrs

disagree  petrolhead: pytanie było o maszyny robocze, a nie jakoekolwiek maszyny
3 days2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
engineering machines


Explanation:
może tak?

engineering machine operator
http://www.careers-gateway.co.uk/links/index/01/0132.htm

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
machinery and plant


Explanation:
A więc będzie "machinery and plant operator"


"..situations are more likely to be in the various machine and plant operator occupations than in driver and transport occupations. In other cases it might ..."
www.ncver.edu.au/research/proj2/f3/f3ch9.pdf

Machine and plant operator Recognised by ordinance of 27 April 2004 (BGBl. I p.647). Duration of traineeship. 2 years The venues for training are company ...
www.bibb.de/en/ausbildungsprofil_19005.htm



petrolhead
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construction machinery (equipment)


Explanation:
termin stosowany do maszyn budowlanych
jesli bez dźwigów: earth moving machinery
Construction Machinery and Equipment - All Products Online for ...
Construction Machinery and Equipment Manufacturer for Construction Machinery and Equipment, Construction Materials, Handtools, Metal Items, ...
www.allproducts.com/search/categories/pC020303.shtml - 32k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
3 days22 hrs