KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

wyciąg

English translation: extract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyciąg
English translation:extract
Entered by: Jolo

08:14 Aug 10, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certyfikat wyciąg
Polish term or phrase: wyciąg
Certyfikat wyciąg (Konferencja Rektorów Uniwersytetów Polskich na Wniosek Komisji Akredytacyjnej ..... Uniw. Gdański)
Jolo
extract
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1extract
Adam Lankamer
5excerpt
Arkadiusz Jasinski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excerpt


Explanation:
Jeśli dobrze rozumiem, że chodzi o wyciąg z jakiegoś dokumentu

Arkadiusz Jasinski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extract


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
1 hr