KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

rachunek zawodowy

English translation: Practical calculations


06:17 Aug 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: rachunek zawodowy
jeden z przedmiotów na zaświadczeniu ukończenia kursu lakiernictwa pojazdowego
Tomasz Krakowczyk
English translation:Practical calculations
Explanation:
Rozumiem, że wykonując ten zawód należy do czasu do czasu wykorzystać do celów praktycznych swoje umiejętności matematyczne wyniesione ze szkoły.
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3professional account or invoice
Marquis
2Practical calculations
DarekS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professional account or invoice


Explanation:
imho

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Practical calculations


Explanation:
Rozumiem, że wykonując ten zawód należy do czasu do czasu wykorzystać do celów praktycznych swoje umiejętności matematyczne wyniesione ze szkoły.

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki, o to mi chodziło:)